Schedule

Inspired Learning All Month

 

Main Events That Happened During Mindvalley U

The Mindvalley U ticket price includes all the following events.
There is no additional fee.

Super Genius with Jim Kwik

Happening on Mon, Jul 2

Join trainer to celebrities and the who’s who of America; Jim Kwik. Jim will teach you how to accelerate your rate of learning so you read faster, retain better, and supercharge your learning skills.

Happening on:

mon

jul2

Startup Day

Happening on Wed, Jul 4

Estonia has the world’s highest number of startups per capita. On this day Estonian founders and special guests share the secrets that made their startups take off.

Happening on:

wed

jul4

Be Extraordinary

Happening on Fri, Jul 6

A 1-day event designed by Vishen himself that integrates powerful meditation methods, advanced goal setting and key philosophies from our top teachers to give you a framework to bend reality and live an extraordinary life.

Happening on:

Fri

jul6

&

tue

jul10

Mindvalley Teach

Happening from Wed, Jul 11 to Thu, Jul 12

Discover how to become a better teacher, coach, author or trainer and impact millions using the latest models of human transformation. Also learn how to build a community, attract more clients and systematically grow your practice.

Happening on:

wed

jul11

thu

jul12

Nassim Haramein

Happening on Fri, Jul 13

An exploration of science and spirituality with the legendary physicist-mystic.

Happening on:

fri

jul13

Ultramind Seminar

Happening from Mon, Jul 16 to Tue, Jul 17

Learn how to access altered states of consciousness to tap into your intuition and access heightened levels of creativity.

Happening on:

mon

jul16

tue

jul17

Scaling Up

Happening on Wed, Jul 18

Learn how to grow your company or startup by applying the principles and best practices used by Mindvalley. Inspired by books like the Rockefeller Habits, RocketFuel and many more.

Happening on:

wed

jul18

 

The Venue


The biggest creative space of Tallinn – Kultuurikatel – hosted Mindvalley U 2018 for the whole duration of the program. It is the home to spectacular cultural events, business gatherings, and international political events all year round.


It has a co-working space with vibrant interior design to wake up your creativity. As the old, industrial building and the contemporary art between the walls blends, they give a modern, European feel to it.


We filled up the halls with world-class speakers, transformational workshops, and plenty of social events to bond with creative thinkers from all over the globe.

The Schedule

This was the 4 Week Schedule for Mindvalley U 2018


  • Social & Community

  • Talks

  • Culture & Art

  • Seminars

  • Satellite Events

  • Workshops

  • Master Mind Group

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJune 25

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Sociwals and Networking

Evening Socials

TuesdayJune 26

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Evening Socials

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

Eric Edmeades
WednesdayJune 27

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Evening Socials

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

Eric Edmeades
ThursdayJune 28

Register and Meet Your Tribe

Register and Meet Your Tribe

Welcome Keynote with Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Welcome with Kadi Oja

Kadi Oja

Hacking Happiness with Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

Fireside with Jon & Missy Butcher

Jon & Missy Butcher

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

Eric Edmeades
FridayJune 29

Orientation and Welcome Message by Vishen Lakhiani

Estonian Day

e-Residency: Will Nations Remain Relevant For Global Entrepreneurs?with Kaspar Korjus

Kaspar Korjus

e-Residency: Moving Entrepreneurs Towards Borderless Trade

or

Barcelona Experiment Documentary Screening

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

Eric Edmeades
SaturdayJune 30

Speaking Academy Finals

The Opening Party

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

Eric Edmeades
SundayJuly 1

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

Meditation 4.0 with H. H. Sri Sri Ravi Shankar

Ravi Shankar

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJuly 2

Jim Kwik

Jim Kwik

Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

Jim Kwik

Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

Jim Kwik

Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

Jim Kwik

Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

Jim Kwik

Old Town Tour

TuesdayJuly 3

Using The Power of Play to Build the Business…with Jason Goldberg

Jason Goldberg

VLoggingwith Skip Kelly

Skip Kelly

VLoggingwith Skip Kelly

Skip Kelly

Be Wildly Successfulwith Juan Pablo Barahona

Juan Pablo Barahona

How to Manifest your Ideal Realitywith Regan Hillyer

Regan Hillyer

Photography Workshopswith Karen Harms & Kersti Niglas

Karen Harms
Kersti Niglas

The Entrepreneural Mindset: Removing Beliefs…with Vahan Yepremyan

Vahan Yepremyan

Photography Workshopswith Karen Harms & Kersti Niglas

Karen Harms
Kersti Niglas

Master Mind Groupwith Jimmy Naraine and Alex T. Steffen

Jimmy Naraine
Alex T. Steffen

Lifebook

WednesdayJuly 4

Startup Day

Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

Evening Social

Lifebook

ThursdayJuly 5

Discussionwith Ben Greenfield

Ben Greenfield

Meet Your Child’s Inner Masterwith Rodolfo Cavaliere

Rodolfo Cavaliere

Mulatto Math: Summing Up the Race Equation in Americawith Monique Debose

Monique Debose

The Art and Craft of the Apologywith Rhea Lalla

Rhea Lalla

The Presence Path to Freedom & Fulfillmentwith Catarina Andrade

Catarina Andrade

The Awakened Selfwith Shefali Tsabary

Shefali Tsabary

Firesidewith Shefali Tsabary

Shefali Tsabary

Lifebook

FridayJuly 6

Be Extraordinary

Workshopwith Shefali Tsabary

Shefali Tsabary

Workshopwith Shefali Tsabary

Shefali Tsabary

Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Learn to Dancewith Kaisa Oja Mehine

Kaisa Oja Mehine

Mulatto Math: Summing Up the Race Equation in Americawith Monique Debose(4:45-6pm)

Monique Debose

Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Lifebook

SaturdayJuly 7

Party

SundayJuly 8

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJuly 9

Keynoteby Eric Edmeades

Eric Edmeades

How to be your own Coachwith Marisa Peer

Marisa Peer

The Neuroscience of Engagement & Trustwith Karin Volo

Karin Volo

How to be your own Coachwith Marisa Peer

Marisa Peer

Funnel 3.0with Ewa Wysocka

Ewa Wysocka

Life in Twelve Categories with Jon & Missy Butcher

Jon Butcher

Hacking Politics – End of Debates, Rise of Dialogueswith Wassila Hachchi

Wassila Hachchi

Life in Twelve Categories with Jon Butcher

Jon Butcher

Old Town Tour

TuesdayJuly 10

Be Extraordinary

Overcoming Fear of Public Speakingwith Jimmy Naraine

Jimmy Naraine

Concious Creativitywith Dorota Stanczyk

Marisa Peer

Becoming Attractive: Using Social Media to Build Your Teamwith Jade Green

Jade Green

Surprising Benefits of Ultimate Selfishneswith Liliana Somma

Liliana Somma

Mastermind Group

WednesdayJuly 11

Mindvalley Teach Seminar

Teaching to Create Transformation

Teaching to Create Transformation

Designing Your Financial Futurewith Jon Butcher & Vishen Lakhiani

Jon Butcher
Vishen Lakhiani

Teaching to Create Transformation

Designing Your Financial Futurewith Jon Butcher & Vishen Lakhiani

Jon Butcher
Vishen Lakhiani

Teaching to Create Transformation

Evening Social

Mindvalley Lifebook Ultimate

ThursdayJuly 12

Mindvalley Teach Seminar

Marketing to Amplify your Impact

Marketing to Amplify your Impact

Marketing to Amplify your Impact

Marketing to Amplify your Impact

Firesidewith Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Mindvalley Lifebook Ultimate

FridayJuly 13

Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Mindvalley Lifebook Ultimate

SaturdayJuly 14

Party

SundayJuly 15

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJuly 16

Ultramind Seminar

Find your Mentors and Hire Your Best Workerswith Jason Campbell

Jason Campbell

Five Fundamentals of Financial Freedomwith Rock Thomas

jady

Personal Brandingby Jessica Zweig

Jessica Zweig

Personal Brandingby Jessica Zweig

Jessica Zweig

Lifebook Leaders MV training

TuesdayJuly 17

Ultramind Seminar

Self-Esteem Workshopwith Lily Hills

Lily Hills

Get over your Expectation Hangoverswith Christine Hassler

Christine Hassler

Inner Happinesswith Alex T. Steffen

Alex T. Steffen

Wealth Health: 5 Steps to Creating Financial Success and Well Beingwith Nancy Phillips

jady

Mobility Trainingwith Steve Cotter

Steve Cotter

Mastermind Groupwith Eric T. Strauss

Eric T. Strauss

Lifebook Leaders MV training

WednesdayJuly 18

Scaling Up Day

Warriors of The Heartwith Gelong Thubten

gelong-thubten

Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

Dynamic Compassionwith Gelong Thubten

gelong-thubten

Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

Mobility Training with Steve Cotter

Steve Cotter

Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

Evening Social

Lifebook Leaders MV training

ThursdayJuly 19

Coming Soon

Keynotewith Steven Kotler

Steven Kotler

Keynotewith Jason Prall

Jason Prall

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Fireside Chat

FridayJuly 20

Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

You 2.0: The Boundless Selfwith Lily Hills and Kadi Oja

Lily Hills
Kadi Oja

Closing

Closing

SaturdayJuly 21

The Closing Party

SundayJuly 22

  • Week 1
    Jun, 25th — Jul, 1st
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJune 25

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Sociwals and Networking

    Evening Socials

    TuesdayJune 26

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Evening Socials

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

    Eric Edmeades
    WednesdayJune 27

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Evening Socials

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

    Eric Edmeades
    ThursdayJune 28

    Register and Meet Your Tribe

    Register and Meet Your Tribe

    Welcome Keynote with Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Welcome with Kadi Oja

    Kadi Oja

    Hacking Happiness with Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

    Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

    Fireside with Jon & Missy Butcher

    Jon & Missy Butcher

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

    Eric Edmeades
    FridayJune 29

    Orientation and Welcome Message by Vishen Lakhiani

    Estonian Day

    e-Residency: Will Nations Remain Relevant For Global Entrepreneurs?with Kaspar Korjus

    Kaspar Korjus

    e-Residency: Moving Entrepreneurs Towards Borderless Trade

    or

    Barcelona Experiment Documentary Screening

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

    Eric Edmeades
    SaturdayJune 30

    Speaking Academy Finals

    The Opening Party

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades

    Eric Edmeades
    SundayJuly 1

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

    Meditation 4.0 with H. H. Sri Sri Ravi Shankar

    Ravi Shankar

  • Week 2
    July, 2nd — July, 8th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJuly 2

    Jim Kwik

    Jim Kwik

    Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

    Jim Kwik

    Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

    Jim Kwik

    Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

    Jim Kwik

    Unleash Your Inner Geniuswith Jim Kwik

    Jim Kwik

    Old Town Tour

    TuesdayJuly 3

    Using The Power of Play to Build the Business…with Jason Goldberg

    Jason Goldberg

    VLoggingwith Skip Kelly

    Skip Kelly

    VLoggingwith Skip Kelly

    Skip Kelly

    Be Wildly Successfulwith Juan Pablo Barahona

    Juan Pablo Barahona

    How to Manifest your Ideal Realitywith Regan Hillyer

    Regan Hillyer

    Photography Workshopswith Karen Harms & Kersti Niglas

    Karen Harms
    Kersti Niglas

    The Entrepreneural Mindset: Removing Beliefs…with Vahan Yepremyan

    Vahan Yepremyan

    Photography Workshopswith Karen Harms & Kersti Niglas

    Karen Harms
    Kersti Niglas

    Master Mind Groupwith Jimmy Naraine and Alex T. Steffen

    Jimmy Naraine
    Alex T. Steffen

    Lifebook

    WednesdayJuly 4

    Startup Day

    Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

    Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

    Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

    Startup Festival(Talks and Advice from Entrepreneurs who made it)

    Evening Social

    Lifebook

    ThursdayJuly 5

    Discussionwith Ben Greenfield

    Ben Greenfield

    Meet Your Child’s Inner Masterwith Rodolfo Cavaliere

    Rodolfo Cavaliere

    Mulatto Math: Summing Up the Race Equation in Americawith Monique Debose

    Monique Debose

    The Art and Craft of the Apologywith Rhea Lalla

    Rhea Lalla

    The Presence Path to Freedom & Fulfillmentwith Catarina Andrade

    Catarina Andrade

    The Awakened Selfwith Shefali Tsabary

    Shefali Tsabary

    Firesidewith Shefali Tsabary

    Shefali Tsabary

    Lifebook

    FridayJuly 6

    Be Extraordinary

    Workshopwith Shefali Tsabary

    Shefali Tsabary

    Workshopwith Shefali Tsabary

    Shefali Tsabary

    Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Learn to Dancewith Kaisa Oja Mehine

    Kaisa Oja Mehine

    Mulatto Math: Summing Up the Race Equation in Americawith Monique Debose(4:45-6pm)

    Monique Debose

    Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Lifebook

    SaturdayJuly 7

    Party

    SundayJuly 8

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

  • Week 3
    July, 9th — July, 15th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJuly 9

    Keynoteby Eric Edmeades

    Eric Edmeades

    How to be your own Coachwith Marisa Peer

    Marisa Peer

    The Neuroscience of Engagement & Trustwith Karin Volo

    Karin Volo

    How to be your own Coachwith Marisa Peer

    Marisa Peer

    Funnel 3.0with Ewa Wysocka

    Ewa Wysocka

    Life in Twelve Categories with Jon & Missy Butcher

    Jon Butcher

    Hacking Politics – End of Debates, Rise of Dialogueswith Wassila Hachchi

    Wassila Hachchi

    Life in Twelve Categories with Jon Butcher

    Jon Butcher

    Old Town Tour

    TuesdayJuly 10

    Be Extraordinary

    Overcoming Fear of Public Speakingwith Jimmy Naraine

    Jimmy Naraine

    Concious Creativitywith Dorota Stanczyk

    Marisa Peer

    Becoming Attractive: Using Social Media to Build Your Teamwith Jade Green

    Jade Green

    Surprising Benefits of Ultimate Selfishneswith Liliana Somma

    Liliana Somma

    Mastermind Group

    WednesdayJuly 11

    Mindvalley Teach Seminar

    Teaching to Create Transformation

    Teaching to Create Transformation

    Designing Your Financial Futurewith Jon Butcher & Vishen Lakhiani

    Jon Butcher
    Vishen Lakhiani

    Teaching to Create Transformation

    Designing Your Financial Futurewith Jon Butcher & Vishen Lakhiani

    Jon Butcher
    Vishen Lakhiani

    Teaching to Create Transformation

    Evening Social

    Mindvalley Lifebook Ultimate

    ThursdayJuly 12

    Mindvalley Teach Seminar

    Marketing to Amplify your Impact

    Marketing to Amplify your Impact

    Marketing to Amplify your Impact

    Marketing to Amplify your Impact

    Firesidewith Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Mindvalley Lifebook Ultimate

    FridayJuly 13

    Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Exploring Consciousnesswith Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Mindvalley Lifebook Ultimate

    SaturdayJuly 14

    Party

    SundayJuly 15

  • Week 4
    July, 16th — July, 22nd
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJuly 16

    Ultramind Seminar

    Find your Mentors and Hire Your Best Workerswith Jason Campbell

    Jason Campbell

    Five Fundamentals of Financial Freedomwith Rock Thomas

    jady

    Personal Brandingby Jessica Zweig

    Jessica Zweig

    Personal Brandingby Jessica Zweig

    Jessica Zweig

    Lifebook Leaders MV training

    TuesdayJuly 17

    Ultramind Seminar

    Self-Esteem Workshopwith Lily Hills

    Lily Hills

    Get over your Expectation Hangoverswith Christine Hassler

    Christine Hassler

    Inner Happinesswith Alex T. Steffen

    Alex T. Steffen

    Wealth Health: 5 Steps to Creating Financial Success and Well Beingwith Nancy Phillips

    jady

    Mobility Trainingwith Steve Cotter

    Steve Cotter

    Mastermind Groupwith Eric T. Strauss

    Eric T. Strauss

    Lifebook Leaders MV training

    WednesdayJuly 18

    Scaling Up Day

    Warriors of The Heartwith Gelong Thubten

    gelong-thubten

    Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

    Dynamic Compassionwith Gelong Thubten

    gelong-thubten

    Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

    Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

    Mobility Training with Steve Cotter

    Steve Cotter

    Scaling Up Day: Learn How to Automate and Scale Your Business

    Evening Social

    Lifebook Leaders MV training

    ThursdayJuly 19

    Coming Soon

    Keynotewith Steven Kotler

    Steven Kotler

    Keynotewith Jason Prall

    Jason Prall

    Coming Soon

    Coming Soon

    Fireside Chat

    FridayJuly 20

    Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Culture Hackingwith Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    You 2.0: The Boundless Selfwith Lily Hills and Kadi Oja

    Lily Hills
    Kadi Oja

    Closing

    Closing

    SaturdayJuly 21

    The Closing Party

    SundayJuly 22


The schedule is constantly changing and new speakers are being added every week. To see the latest edits and more details, visit our public calendar on Google sheet.


  • Social & Community

  • Adult Program Sessions

  • Culture & Art

  • Themes

  • Satellite Events

  • Workshops

  • Master Mind Group

  • Teens Socials

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJune 25

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Evening Socials ( Adults Program )

TuesdayJune 26

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Evening Socials ( Adults Program )

WednesdayJune 27

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Evening Socials ( Adults Program )

ThursdayJune 28

Game of Life Vision

Register and Meet Your Tribe

Register and Meet Your Tribe

Welcome Keynote with Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Hacking Happiness with Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

Fireside ( Adults Program ) with Jon & Missy Butcher

Jon Butcher

FridayJune 29

Game of Life Vision

Working Vision Board Workshop

The Answer is Always Yes Exercise

Raising the Vibrations Exercise

Manifestation Challenge

SaturdayJune 30

Game of Life Vision

The Opening Party

SundayJuly 1

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJuly 2

Game of Wellness

Weekly Intention Setting

Weekly Intention Setting

Manifesting Workshop: How to Get Paid Doing What You Lovewith Regan Hillyer

Regan Hilyer

Manifesting Workshop: How to Get Paid Doing What You Lovewith Regan Hillyer

Regan Hilyer

Old Town Tour ( Adults Program )

TuesdayJuly 3

Game of Wellness

Gratitude & Forgiveness Workshop

Releasing of the Past Workshop

“Myth of Myself” Workshopwith Justin Mayfield

“Myth of Myself” Workshopwith Justin Mayfield

Master Mind Groupwith Jimmy Naraine and Alex T. Steffen

Jimmy Naraine
Alex T. Steffen

WednesdayJuly 4

Game of Wellness

Workshopwith Jim Kwik

Jim Kwik

Healthy Morning Routine Workshopwith Jason Campbell

Jason Campbell

Creating Your New Image Onlinewith Skip Kelly

Skip Kelly

Creating Your New Image Onlinewith Skip Kelly

Skip Kelly

Evening Social ( Adults Program )

ThursdayJuly 5

Game of Wellness

Thrive Challenge

Thrive Challenge

The Art and Craft of the Apology ( Adults Program ) with Rhea Lalla

Rhea Lalla

Afternoon Social

Fireside ( Adults Program ) with Shefali Tsabary

Shefali Tsabary

FridayJuly 6

Game of Wellness

Overcome the Fear by Jimmy Narraine

Jimmy Narraine

Overcome the Fear by Jimmy Narraine

Jimmy Narraine

Open Mic Social

Open Mic Social

Learn to Dance( Adults Program )with Kaisa Oja Mehine

Kaisa Oja Mehine

SaturdayJuly 7

Party

SundayJuly 8

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJuly 9

Game of Fulfillment

Weekly Intention Setting

Transform Your Daily Challenges, Failures & Adversity Into Positive Outcomeswith Neeta Bhushan

Neeta Bhushan

Shifting Awareness Workshop & Connectedness Game

Shifting Awareness Workshop & Connectedness Game

Old Town Tour ( Adults Program )

TuesdayJuly 10

Game of Fulfillment

Learning the Basics: Approaching People & Communication

Learning the Basics: Approaching People & Communication

Workshop with Jason Goldberg

Jason Goldberg

Workshop with Jason Goldberg

Jason Goldberg

Mastermind Group ( Adults Program )

WednesdayJuly 11

Game of Fulfillment

Opening Up Your Awareness Workshop

The Game of Quantum Leaping

Letter to Your Future Self Workshop

Letter to Your Future Self Workshop

Evening Social ( Adults Program )

ThursdayJuly 12

Game of Fulfillment

Success Challenge

Success Challenge

Afternoon Social

Afternoon Social

Fireside ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

FridayJuly 13

Game of Fulfillment

Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

Nassim Haramein

SaturdayJuly 14

Party

SundayJuly 15

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
MondayJuly 16

Game of Self-Discovery

Weekly Intention Setting

Weekly Intention Setting

Charging Reality with the Energy of “NOW YOU

Charging Reality with the Energy of “NOW YOU

Lifebook Teens

TuesdayJuly 17

Game of Self-Discovery

Story Shifting Exercise

I Choose Exercise

Workshopwith Akira Chan

Workshopwith Akira Chan

Mastermind Group ( Adults Program )

Lifebook Teens

WednesdayJuly 18

Game of Self-Discovery

Self-Esteem Workshopwith Lily Hills and Kadi Oja

Lily Hills
Kadi Oja

Creative Mindfullness Workshop ( Adults Program ) with Gelong Thubten

gelong-thubten

Creative Mindfullness Workshop ( Adults Program ) with Gelong Thubten

gelong-thubten

Afternoon Social

Evening Social ( Adults Program )

Lifebook Teens

ThursdayJuly 19

Game of Self-Discovery

Journaling Workshop

Journaling Workshop

Breaking the Brules Social

Breaking the Brules Social

Fireside Chat

FridayJuly 20

Game of Self-Discovery

Self-Discovery Challenge

Self-Discovery Challenge

Releasing Ceremony

Releasing Ceremony

SaturdayJuly 21

The Closing Party

SundayJuly 22

Coming Soon

  • Week 1
    Jun, 25th — Jul, 1st
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJune 25

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Evening Socials ( Adults Program )

    TuesdayJune 26

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Evening Socials ( Adults Program )

    WednesdayJune 27

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Evening Socials ( Adults Program )

    ThursdayJune 28

    Game of Life Vision

    Register and Meet Your Tribe

    Register and Meet Your Tribe

    Welcome Keynote with Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Hacking Happiness with Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

    Kristina Mand-Lakhiani

    Fireside ( Adults Program ) with Jon & Missy Butcher

    Jon Butcher

    FridayJune 29

    Game of Life Vision

    Working Vision Board Workshop

    The Answer is Always Yes Exercise

    Raising the Vibrations Exercise

    Manifestation Challenge

    SaturdayJune 30

    Game of Life Vision

    The Opening Party

    SundayJuly 1

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

  • Week 2
    July, 2nd — July, 8th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJuly 2

    Game of Wellness

    Weekly Intention Setting

    Weekly Intention Setting

    Manifesting Workshop: How to Get Paid Doing What You Lovewith Regan Hillyer

    Regan Hilyer

    Manifesting Workshop: How to Get Paid Doing What You Lovewith Regan Hillyer

    Regan Hilyer

    Old Town Tour ( Adults Program )

    TuesdayJuly 3

    Game of Wellness

    Gratitude & Forgiveness Workshop

    Releasing of the Past Workshop

    “Myth of Myself” Workshopwith Justin Mayfield

    “Myth of Myself” Workshopwith Justin Mayfield

    Master Mind Groupwith Jimmy Naraine and Alex T. Steffen

    Jimmy Naraine
    Alex T. Steffen

    WednesdayJuly 4

    Game of Wellness

    Workshopwith Jim Kwik

    Jim Kwik

    Healthy Morning Routine Workshopwith Jason Campbell

    Jason Campbell

    Creating Your New Image Onlinewith Skip Kelly

    Skip Kelly

    Creating Your New Image Onlinewith Skip Kelly

    Skip Kelly

    Evening Social ( Adults Program )

    ThursdayJuly 5

    Game of Wellness

    Thrive Challenge

    Thrive Challenge

    The Art and Craft of the Apology ( Adults Program ) with Rhea Lalla

    Rhea Lalla

    Afternoon Social

    Fireside ( Adults Program ) with Shefali Tsabary

    Shefali Tsabary

    FridayJuly 6

    Game of Wellness

    Overcome the Fear by Jimmy Narraine

    Jimmy Narraine

    Overcome the Fear by Jimmy Narraine

    Jimmy Narraine

    Open Mic Social

    Open Mic Social

    Learn to Dance( Adults Program )with Kaisa Oja Mehine

    Kaisa Oja Mehine

    SaturdayJuly 7

    Party

    SundayJuly 8

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture ( Adults Program )

  • Week 3
    July, 9th — July, 15th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJuly 9

    Game of Fulfillment

    Weekly Intention Setting

    Transform Your Daily Challenges, Failures & Adversity Into Positive Outcomeswith Neeta Bhushan

    Neeta Bhushan

    Shifting Awareness Workshop & Connectedness Game

    Shifting Awareness Workshop & Connectedness Game

    Old Town Tour ( Adults Program )

    TuesdayJuly 10

    Game of Fulfillment

    Learning the Basics: Approaching People & Communication

    Learning the Basics: Approaching People & Communication

    Workshop with Jason Goldberg

    Jason Goldberg

    Workshop with Jason Goldberg

    Jason Goldberg

    Mastermind Group ( Adults Program )

    WednesdayJuly 11

    Game of Fulfillment

    Opening Up Your Awareness Workshop

    The Game of Quantum Leaping

    Letter to Your Future Self Workshop

    Letter to Your Future Self Workshop

    Evening Social ( Adults Program )

    ThursdayJuly 12

    Game of Fulfillment

    Success Challenge

    Success Challenge

    Afternoon Social

    Afternoon Social

    Fireside ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    FridayJuly 13

    Game of Fulfillment

    Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    Exploring Consciousness ( Adults Program ) with Nassim Haramein

    Nassim Haramein

    SaturdayJuly 14

    Party

    SundayJuly 15

  • Week 4
    July, 16th — July, 22nd
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(Requires an additional ticket)
    MondayJuly 16

    Game of Self-Discovery

    Weekly Intention Setting

    Weekly Intention Setting

    Charging Reality with the Energy of “NOW YOU

    Charging Reality with the Energy of “NOW YOU

    Lifebook Teens

    TuesdayJuly 17

    Game of Self-Discovery

    Story Shifting Exercise

    I Choose Exercise

    Workshopwith Akira Chan

    Workshopwith Akira Chan

    Mastermind Group ( Adults Program )

    Lifebook Teens

    WednesdayJuly 18

    Game of Self-Discovery

    Self-Esteem Workshopwith Lily Hills and Kadi Oja

    Lily Hills
    Kadi Oja

    Creative Mindfullness Workshop ( Adults Program ) with Gelong Thubten

    gelong-thubten

    Creative Mindfullness Workshop ( Adults Program ) with Gelong Thubten

    gelong-thubten

    Afternoon Social

    Evening Social ( Adults Program )

    Lifebook Teens

    ThursdayJuly 19

    Game of Self-Discovery

    Journaling Workshop

    Journaling Workshop

    Breaking the Brules Social

    Breaking the Brules Social

    Fireside Chat

    FridayJuly 20

    Game of Self-Discovery

    Self-Discovery Challenge

    Self-Discovery Challenge

    Releasing Ceremony

    Releasing Ceremony

    SaturdayJuly 21

    The Closing Party

    SundayJuly 22

    Coming Soon


The agenda is subject to change


  • Play Time

  • Themes

  • Culture & Art

  • Workshops

  • Guest Teachers

  • Adult Program Sessions

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
MondayJune 25

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

TuesdayJune 26

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

WednesdayJune 27

People start coming to Tallinn

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

ThursdayJune 28

Registration

Registration

Board Games Social

Board Games Social

FridayJune 29

Global Citizen in Estonia

Global Citizen in Estonia

7 Towers of Tallinn City Walk

7 Towers of Tallinn City Walk

SaturdayJune 30

SundayJuly 1

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
MondayJuly 2

Game of Emotional Intelligence

Emotional Vocabulary – Sharing Experiences

Building Vocabulary

Role Play/Feedback

Yoga 4 Kids

Old Town Tour with Parent Supervision

TuesdayJuly 3

Game of Emotional Intelligence

Feeling Our Feelings

Visualisaton & Balloon Exercise

Lunch Box Picnic

Workshopwith Jim Kwik

Jim Kwik

WednesdayJuly 4

Game of Emotional Intelligence

Perspective Taking

EQ Games & Exercises

Energy Discovery Center Visit

Energy Discovery Center Visit

ThursdayJuly 5

Game of Emotional Intelligence

Self Expression

Giving and Receiving Feedback

Play Time

Play Time

FridayJuly 6

Game of Emotional Intelligence

Motivation Activation

Workshop with Parents with Shefali Tsabary

Shefali Tsabary

Stroomi Forest Walk

Stroomi Forest Walk

SaturdayJuly 7

SundayJuly 8

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
MondayJuly 9

Game of Global Intelligence

Globingo Game

Inequality

Workshopwith Rodolfo Cavaliere

Rodolfo Cavaliere

Workshopwith Rodolfo Cavaliere

Rodolfo Cavaliere

Old Town Tour with Parent Supervision

TuesdayJuly 10

Game of Global Intelligence

Pictures Tell a Story

Pictures Tell a Story

Lunch Box Picnic

Play Time at the Park

WednesdayJuly 11

Game of Global Intelligence

Getting to know Estonia

Getting to know Estonia

The Estonian Open Air Museum Visit

The Estonian Open Air Museum Visit

ThursdayJuly 12

Game of Global Intelligence

Present with Pizzas

Present with Pizzas

Yoga & Play Time

Yoga & Play Time

FridayJuly 13

Game of Global Intelligence

Climate Change

Climate Change

Beach Walk

Beach Walk

SaturdayJuly 14

SundayJuly 15

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
MondayJuly 16

Game of Body Intelligence

Nutrition/Visceral nervous system

Fight or Flyght Response Exercises

Play Time

Play Time

TuesdayJuly 17

Game of Creative Intelligence

Divergent Thinking Exercises

Brainstorming Exercises

Lunch Box Picnic

Play Time at the Park

WednesdayJuly 18

Game of Creative Intelligence

Design Thinking

Design Thinking

NUKU Museum Visit

NUKU Museum Visit

ThursdayJuly 19

Game of Creative Intelligence

Creative Mindfullness Workshop with Gelong Thubten

gelong-thubten

Design Thinking

Yoga & Play Time

Yoga & Play Time

FridayJuly 20

Game of Creative Intelligence

Inspiration Talkwith Mariya Solodar

gelong-thubten

Artistic Expressions: What’s Yours?

Artistic Expressions: What’s Yours?

Artistic Expressions: What’s Yours?

SaturdayJuly 21

SundayJuly 22

Coming Soon

  • Week 1
    Jun, 25th — Jul, 1st
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
    MondayJune 25

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    TuesdayJune 26

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    WednesdayJune 27

    People start coming to Tallinn

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    Leisure Time, Socials and Networking

    ThursdayJune 28

    Registration

    Registration

    Board Games Social

    Board Games Social

    FridayJune 29

    Global Citizen in Estonia

    Global Citizen in Estonia

    7 Towers of Tallinn City Walk

    7 Towers of Tallinn City Walk

    SaturdayJune 30

    SundayJuly 1

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

  • Week 2
    July, 2nd — July, 8th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
    MondayJuly 2

    Game of Emotional Intelligence

    Emotional Vocabulary – Sharing Experiences

    Building Vocabulary

    Role Play/Feedback

    Yoga 4 Kids

    Old Town Tour with Parent Supervision

    TuesdayJuly 3

    Game of Emotional Intelligence

    Feeling Our Feelings

    Visualisaton & Balloon Exercise

    Lunch Box Picnic

    Workshopwith Jim Kwik

    Jim Kwik

    WednesdayJuly 4

    Game of Emotional Intelligence

    Perspective Taking

    EQ Games & Exercises

    Energy Discovery Center Visit

    Energy Discovery Center Visit

    ThursdayJuly 5

    Game of Emotional Intelligence

    Self Expression

    Giving and Receiving Feedback

    Play Time

    Play Time

    FridayJuly 6

    Game of Emotional Intelligence

    Motivation Activation

    Workshop with Parents with Shefali Tsabary

    Shefali Tsabary

    Stroomi Forest Walk

    Stroomi Forest Walk

    SaturdayJuly 7

    SundayJuly 8

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

    Explore Music, Festivals and Estonian Culture

  • Week 3
    July, 9th — July, 15th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
    MondayJuly 9

    Game of Global Intelligence

    Globingo Game

    Inequality

    Workshopwith Rodolfo Cavaliere

    Rodolfo Cavaliere

    Workshopwith Rodolfo Cavaliere

    Rodolfo Cavaliere

    Old Town Tour with Parent Supervision

    TuesdayJuly 10

    Game of Global Intelligence

    Pictures Tell a Story

    Pictures Tell a Story

    Lunch Box Picnic

    Play Time at the Park

    WednesdayJuly 11

    Game of Global Intelligence

    Getting to know Estonia

    Getting to know Estonia

    The Estonian Open Air Museum Visit

    The Estonian Open Air Museum Visit

    ThursdayJuly 12

    Game of Global Intelligence

    Present with Pizzas

    Present with Pizzas

    Yoga & Play Time

    Yoga & Play Time

    FridayJuly 13

    Game of Global Intelligence

    Climate Change

    Climate Change

    Beach Walk

    Beach Walk

    SaturdayJuly 14

    SundayJuly 15

  • Week 4
    July, 16th — July, 22nd
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning10 – 11:30am Noon11:30am – 1pm Afternoon3pm – 4:30pm Evening4:30pm – 6pm Night6pm onwards
    MondayJuly 16

    Game of Body Intelligence

    Nutrition/Visceral nervous system

    Fight or Flyght Response Exercises

    Play Time

    Play Time

    TuesdayJuly 17

    Game of Creative Intelligence

    Divergent Thinking Exercises

    Brainstorming Exercises

    Lunch Box Picnic

    Play Time at the Park

    WednesdayJuly 18

    Game of Creative Intelligence

    Design Thinking

    Design Thinking

    NUKU Museum Visit

    NUKU Museum Visit

    ThursdayJuly 19

    Game of Creative Intelligence

    Creative Mindfullness Workshop with Gelong Thubten

    gelong-thubten

    Design Thinking

    Yoga & Play Time

    Yoga & Play Time

    FridayJuly 20

    Game of Creative Intelligence

    Inspiration Talkwith Mariya Solodar

    gelong-thubten

    Artistic Expressions: What’s Yours?

    Artistic Expressions: What’s Yours?

    Artistic Expressions: What’s Yours?

    SaturdayJuly 21

    SundayJuly 22

    Coming Soon

The agenda is subject to change



Key Teachers

Mindvalley U brought together world class trainers and speakers whom you’ve seen on TV, books and media.
Jim Kwik
Vishen Lakhiani
Jon & Missy Butcher
Nassim Haramein
Marisa Peer
Shefali Tsabary
Rhea Lalla
Ben Greenfield

Guest Teachers

Our Guest Teachers were familiar faces on the Mindvalley stage and online programs.
Eric Edmeades
Kristina Lakhiani
Regan Hillyer
Ajit Nawalkha
Kaisa Oja Mehine
Gelong Thubten
Gahmya Drummond-Bey
Kadi Oja

Mindvalley Teachers

Mindvalley Trainers conducted workshops related to building and running businesses and shared best practices from within the Mindvalley team.
Karen Harms
Kersti Niglas
Skip Kelly
Eric Strauss
Dorota Stanczyk
Neeta Bushan
Ajit Nawalkha
Jason Campbell