Mindvalley Stories
Transparency

Transparency report

26,449 stories were written since September 2019. 26,082 are published, from 185 countries; 26 were rejected and 341 are waiting for a person to review them.

Totals only, updated every night (last on 13 October 2026). We never publish an address or anything about one storyteller here. Download the totals (CSV)

26,449

stories written

26,082

published

26

rejected

185

countries

How stories reach us

Every story waits for a person on our team to approve it, however it arrives.

  • Written on this site by the storyteller0 (0%)
  • Sent by email, posted by Mindvalley0 (0%)
  • Posted by Mindvalley0 (0%)
  • From our original stories site0 (0%)

Time to approval

From the moment a story is submitted to the moment a person on our team approves it, for stories submitted since we began keeping submission records. Stories moved here from our older systems kept their old dates, so they aren’t timed.

No story submitted since records began has been approved yet.

Where they come from

Not measured yet: our CDN doesn’t send these details for new stories yet. This section fills in from the day it does.

Addresses are deleted 30 days after a story is submitted; these totals are counted first. Stories from our original site came without addresses, so they aren’t counted here.

How they were sent

Not measured yet: our CDN doesn’t send these details for new stories yet. This section fills in from the day it does.

Published stories by country

By the country the storyteller gave.

  • United States9,709 (37%)
  • Canada1,698 (7%)
  • United Kingdom1,619 (6%)
  • India952 (4%)
  • Australia747 (3%)
  • Mexico697 (3%)
  • Germany587 (2%)
  • Spain461 (2%)
  • South Africa428 (2%)
  • Colombia358 (1%)
  • Netherlands340 (1%)
  • France335 (1%)
  • United Arab Emirates274 (1%)
  • Switzerland273 (1%)
  • Malaysia259 (less than 1%)
  • Italy258 (less than 1%)
  • Romania193 (less than 1%)
  • Sweden193 (less than 1%)
  • Russian Federation189 (less than 1%)
  • Portugal188 (less than 1%)
  • Belgium181 (less than 1%)
  • Singapore179 (less than 1%)
  • Argentina173 (less than 1%)
  • Brazil173 (less than 1%)
  • Philippines157 (less than 1%)
  • 160 other countries4,052 (16%)

Stories by month

When each story was written, newest first, and how many of them are published: the last two years month by month, earlier years whole. The CSV has every month.

MonthWrittenPublished
October 20262721
September 2026128107
August 2026978
July 20261032
December 202514919
November 2025224219
October 2025109109
September 20257676
August 20258787
July 2025144144
June 2025136136
May 2025127127
April 20254343
March 2025249249
February 2025196196
January 2025175175
December 2024163163
November 2024121121
October 2024242242
September 2024240240
August 2024172172
July 2024103103
June 2024154154
May 2024229229
2024 (earlier months)816816
20232,4002,400
20221,7911,791
20213,6463,646
202013,48813,475
2019814812