Schedule

Inspired Learning All Month

 

The 4 Week Schedule For
Mindvalley University 2019 In Pula, Croatia


  • Social & Community

  • Talks

  • Culture & Art

  • Seminars

  • Satellite Events

  • Workshops

  • Master Mind Group

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
MondayJune 24

Tribe starts to arrive to Pula

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Pre-event Social

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

Eric Edmeades
TuesdayJune 25

Tribe starts to arrive to Pula

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Pre-event social

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

Eric Edmeades
WednesdayJune 26

Tribe starts to arrive to Pula

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

Pre-event social

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

Eric Edmeades
ThursdayJune 27

Registration

Registration

Welcome Keynote by Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Welcome by Kadi Oja

Kadi Oja

Meet Your Tribe Activities / Parents welcome

Speaking Academy Finals

Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

Eric Edmeades
FridayJune 28

Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Coming soon

SaturdayJune 29

SundayJune 30

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
MondayJuly 1

Newbie Orientation9 – 10am

Coming soon

Workshopwith Jessica Zweig

Jessica Zweig

Documentary Screening/Movie Screening

TuesdayJuly 2

Workshopwith Ajit Nawalkha

Ajit Nawalkha

Workshopwith Ajit Nawalkha

Ajit Nawalkha

Circles

WednesdayJuly 3

Breathworkwith Alsu Kashapova

Alsu Kashapova

Becoming Extraordinary Seminar

Becoming Extraordinary Seminarwith Dain Heer

Tribe Evening

Social

ThursdayJuly 4

Keynotewith Neeta Bhushan

Neeta Bhushan

Master Mind

Tribe Inspiration Evening

US Independence Day celebration

FridayJuly 5

Yogawith Mai-Liis Kivistik

Workshopwith Katherine Woodward

Katherine Woodward

Workshop with Katherine Woodward

Katherine Woodward

Circles

SaturdayJuly 6

SundayJuly 7

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
MondayJuly 8

Newbie Orientation9 – 10am

Workshopwith Srikumar Rao

Srikumar Rao

WorkshopSrikumar Rao

Srikumar Rao

Workshopwith Srikumar Rao

Srikumar Rao

Lifebook Live

TuesdayJuly 9

Silva Intuition Seminar

Silva Intuition Seminarwith Ajit Nawalkha

Ajit Nawalkha

Circles

Lifebook Live

WednesdayJuly 10

Meditation / Breathwork

Silva Intuition Seminar

Silva Intuition Seminar

Tribe Evening

Social

Lifebook Live

ThursdayJuly 11

Workshopwith Marie Diamond

Marie Diamond

Master Mind / TEENS TALENT DAY

Tribe Inspiration Evening

Lifebook Live

FridayJuly 12

Yoga

Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Keynoteby Shelly Lefkoe

Shelly Lefkoe

Circles

SaturdayJuly 13

SundayJuly 14

  All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
MondayJuly 15

Newbie Orientation9 – 10am

Workshopwith Shelly Lefkoe

Shelly Lefkoe

Workshopwith Shelly Lefkoe

Shelly Lefkoe

Workshopwith Shelly Lefkoe

Shelly Lefkoe

TuesdayJuly 16

Becoming Extraordinary Seminar

BE Seminar / TEENS Main Stage

Circles

WednesdayJuly 17

Meditation / Breathwork

Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Workshop / Mastermindwith Sonia Choquette

Sonia Choquette

Marisa Peer

Marisa Peer

Social

ThursdayJuly 18

Workshopwith Sonia Choquette

Sonia Choquette

Workshop / Mastermindwith Sonia Choquette

Sonia Choquette

Tribe Inspiration Evening

FridayJuly 19

Yoga

Closing Day Keynotewith Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Closing with Teens (20mins)Closing Ceremony

Closing Day Keynotewith Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Closing with Teens (20mins)Closing Ceremony

Closing Day Keynotewith Vishen Lakhiani

Vishen Lakhiani

Closing with Teens (20mins)Closing Ceremony

SaturdayJuly 20

SundayJuly 21

  • Week 1
    Jun, 24th — June, 30th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
    MondayJune 24

    Tribe starts to arrive to Pula

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Pre-event Social

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

    Eric Edmeades
    TuesdayJune 25

    Tribe starts to arrive to Pula

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Pre-event social

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

    Eric Edmeades
    WednesdayJune 26

    Tribe starts to arrive to Pula

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Leisure Time / Tribe Activities

    Pre-event social

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

    Eric Edmeades
    ThursdayJune 27

    Registration

    Registration

    Welcome Keynote by Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Welcome by Kadi Oja

    Kadi Oja

    Meet Your Tribe Activities / Parents welcome

    Speaking Academy Finals

    Speaking Academywith Eric Edmeades starts Sun 23

    Eric Edmeades
    FridayJune 28

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Coming soon

    SaturdayJune 29

    SundayJune 30

  • Week 2
    July, 1st — July, 7th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
    MondayJuly 1

    Newbie Orientation9 – 10am

    Coming soon

    Workshopwith Jessica Zweig

    Jessica Zweig

    Documentary Screening/Movie Screening

    TuesdayJuly 2

    Workshopwith Ajit Nawalkha

    Ajit Nawalkha

    Workshopwith Ajit Nawalkha

    Ajit Nawalkha

    Circles

    WednesdayJuly 3

    Breathworkwith Alsu Kashapova

    Alsu Kashapova

    Becoming Extraordinary Seminar

    Becoming Extraordinary Seminarwith Dain Heer

    Tribe Evening

    Social

    ThursdayJuly 4

    Keynotewith Neeta Bhushan

    Neeta Bhushan

    Master Mind

    Tribe Inspiration Evening

    US Independence Day celebration

    FridayJuly 5

    Yogawith Mai-Liis Kivistik

    Workshopwith Katherine Woodward

    Katherine Woodward

    Workshop with Katherine Woodward

    Katherine Woodward

    Circles

    SaturdayJuly 6

    SundayJuly 7

  • Week 3
    July, 8th — July, 14th
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
    MondayJuly 8

    Newbie Orientation9 – 10am

    Workshopwith Srikumar Rao

    Srikumar Rao

    WorkshopSrikumar Rao

    Srikumar Rao

    Workshopwith Srikumar Rao

    Srikumar Rao

    Lifebook Live

    TuesdayJuly 9

    Silva Intuition Seminar

    Silva Intuition Seminarwith Ajit Nawalkha

    Ajit Nawalkha

    Circles

    Lifebook Live

    WednesdayJuly 10

    Meditation / Breathwork

    Silva Intuition Seminar

    Silva Intuition Seminar

    Tribe Evening

    Social

    Lifebook Live

    ThursdayJuly 11

    Workshopwith Marie Diamond

    Marie Diamond

    Master Mind / TEENS TALENT DAY

    Tribe Inspiration Evening

    Lifebook Live

    FridayJuly 12

    Yoga

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Keynoteby Shelly Lefkoe

    Shelly Lefkoe

    Circles

    SaturdayJuly 13

    SundayJuly 14

  • Week 4
    July, 15th — July, 21st
      All DayMain Speakers & Events Morning8:30 – 9:30am Noon10:00am – 12pm Afternoon2pm – 4pm Evening4:30pm – 5:30pm Night7pm onwards All Day Satellite Events(additional fee)
    MondayJuly 15

    Newbie Orientation9 – 10am

    Workshopwith Shelly Lefkoe

    Shelly Lefkoe

    Workshopwith Shelly Lefkoe

    Shelly Lefkoe

    Workshopwith Shelly Lefkoe

    Shelly Lefkoe

    TuesdayJuly 16

    Becoming Extraordinary Seminar

    BE Seminar / TEENS Main Stage

    Circles

    WednesdayJuly 17

    Meditation / Breathwork

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Workshop / Mastermindwith Sonia Choquette

    Sonia Choquette

    Marisa Peer

    Marisa Peer

    Social

    ThursdayJuly 18

    Workshopwith Sonia Choquette

    Sonia Choquette

    Workshop / Mastermindwith Sonia Choquette

    Sonia Choquette

    Tribe Inspiration Evening

    FridayJuly 19

    Yoga

    Closing Day Keynotewith Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Closing with Teens (20mins)Closing Ceremony

    Closing Day Keynotewith Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Closing with Teens (20mins)Closing Ceremony

    Closing Day Keynotewith Vishen Lakhiani

    Vishen Lakhiani

    Closing with Teens (20mins)Closing Ceremony

    SaturdayJuly 20

    SundayJuly 21


Meet the Trainers

Vishen Lakhiani
Vishen Lakhiani

Founder & CEO of Mindvalley

Eric Edmeades
Eric Edmeades

Canadian businessman and professional speaker

Marisa Peer
Marisa Peer

Speaker, celebrity therapist, and best-selling author

Srikumar Rao
Srikumar Rao

Speaker, author, former business school professor

Shelly Lefkoe
Shelly Lefkoe

Co-founder and President of the Lefkoe Institute, and the founder and Parenting the Lefkoeway

Katherine Woodward
Katherine Woodward

Author of the New York Times Bestseller Conscious Uncoupling

Marie Diamond
Marie Diamond

Transformational Teacher, Speaker and International Best-Selling Author, Creator of Diamond Feng Shui

Neeta Bhushan
Neeta Bhushan

Educator, performance coach, self-proclaimed wellness geek, & best-selling author

Ajit Nawalkha
Ajit Nawalkha

Co-founder of Mindvalley Teach and the Host of Evercoach

Gelong Thubten
Gelong Thubten

Buddhist monk, meditation teacher and author

Sonia Choquette
Sonia Choquette

Author, spiritual teacher, six-sensory consultant, and transformational visionary guide

The Experiences You Can Expect

Social & Community
Talks
Culture
Seminars
Masterminds
Workshops